Skip to content
Brookfield East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
District Master Calendar
All District Schools
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
School District of Elmbrook - No School - Winter Break
2
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center (Sheboygan Blue Line Ice Center)
3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lakeland Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
4
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Waukesha North High School
Northstar Field House
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Waukesha North High School
Northstar Field House
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Waterford
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Bowling Team Matches
Brookfield East vs. West Allis Hale & Pius XI @ AMF West
1:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Grafton High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grafton High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grafton High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rhinelander Ice Arena
5
6
7
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Marquette High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Mullet Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marquette High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marquette High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mullet Center
8
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Concert
Sharon Lynne Wilson Center
9
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Bowling Team Matches
Brookfield East vs. Germantown @ Village Bowl
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
Moved from 01/10/20 to 01/09/20 per Ham request for day of travel to St. Louis 01/14/19.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
Moved from 01/10/20 to 01/09/20 per Ham request for day of travel to St. Louis 01/14/19.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Karcher Middle School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
Moved from 01/10/20 to 01/09/20 per Ham request for day of travel to St. Louis 01/14/19.
7:00pm
Choral Song Fest
PPMS
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
Gym
10
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Hamilton
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hamilton
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hamilton
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
11
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Port Washington High School
104
WWCS Challenge https://www.wiwrestling.com/wisconsin-wrestling-challenge-series-wwcs/
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield East High School
Court 1
10:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Arrowhead High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Bowling Team Matches
Brookfield East vs. Sussex & Menomonee Falls @ Sussex Bowl
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Kettle Moraine Ice Center
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Kettle Moraine Ice Center
12
13
14
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wauwatosa East High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wauwatosa East High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
BEHS PTO Meetings
@Spartan Union
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Rock River School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Rock River School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wauwatosa East High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
15
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Court 3
Moved from 12/19/19 to 01/15/20 due to MU exams, per email 11/26/19.
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Court 3
Court 4
Moved from 12/19/19 to 01/15/20 due to MU exams, per email 11/26/19.
16
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Bowling Team Matches
Brookfield East vs. Hartland Arrowhead @ Sussex Bowl
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Menomonee Falls High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Menomonee Falls High School
17
School District of Elmbrook - No School - Teacher Professional Development Day
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Menomonee Falls High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonee Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonee Falls High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
18
FTC Hazmet Robotics Competition
Patriot Games Qualifier @ St. Luke's Church 18000 W Greenfield Avenue, Brookfield
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@West Bend West High School
ROOM 1201 - Fieldhouse
Weigh In at 7:30 am Coaches Meeting at 8:30 am Wrestle at 9:00 to 9:15 am
9:45am
Wrestling: V
@Slinger Middle School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Bowling Team Matches
Brookfield East vs. Wauwatosa Co-op & Sussex @ Village Bowl
4:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Altius Gymnastics Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield Central High School
Aux Gym All
Luke Homan Memorial Basektball Showcase 2020
8:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brookfield Central High School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Court 2
Luke Homan Memorial Showcase
19
20
School District of Elmbrook - NO SCHOOL - Martin Luther King Jr. Day
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity Reserve
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
21
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Boys Track Informational Meeting
@Brookfield East HS - Excellence Center Room 130/131
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Germantown High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Germantown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Germantown High School
8:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
22
TBD
Gymnastics: G/JV
@
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Freshman Information Night
@
Multiple Location
23
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Bowling Team Matches
Brookfield East vs. Menomonee Falls @ Bluemound Bowl
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Brookfield East High School
Court 3
Court 4
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Brookfield East High School
Court 3
Court 4
24
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
25
7:00am - 7:00pm
Jr Spartan Girls Basketball TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sheboygan North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Homestead High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Arrowhead High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Arrowhead High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Wausau West High School
11:00am - 3:00pm
Bowling Team Matches
Brookfield East vs. Wauwatosa @ AMF West
5:15pm - 9:30pm
BCHS Senior Ball at Silver Spring Country Club
26
7:00am - 3:00pm
Jr Spartan Girls Basketball TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
27
School District of Elmbrook - NO SCHOOL - Teacher Records Day (End of Q2)
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@
5:40pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Pewaukee High School
Gym-Aux
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
29
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Heritage Fest 2020
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center (Sheboygan Blue Line Ice Center)
30
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hamilton
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hamilton
31
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
School District of Elmbrook
Academic
Athletics
Class scedule
Activity
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
View District School Year Calendar