Skip to content
Brookfield East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
District Master Calendar
All District Schools
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
FTC Hazmet Robotics Competition
Knack Attack Qualifier @ Lake Country School 1800 Vettelson Road, Hartland
7:00am - 9:00pm
6th Annual Wheelchair Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pewaukee High School
Gym-Main
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@West Allis Central High School
Popelka JV Invitational | DATE/TIME: Saturday, February 1, 2020, starting at 9:30 am | COACHES MEETING: 8:15 am (First-Floor Cafeteria) | WEIGH-INS: 7:45 am (Se...
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@New Berlin Eisenhower High School
Upper gym (West side)
10:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@New Berlin Eisenhower High School
Upper Gym (East side)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Bowling Team Matches
Brookfield East vs. Germantown @ Bowlero
1:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Waukesha South High School
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
2
7:30am - 3:00pm
6th Annual Wheelchair Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
3
4
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Kern Center at MSOE
5
TBD
Gymnastics: G/JV
@
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
@
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track Preseason Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield East HS - Excellence Center Room 130/131
6
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Senior Citizen Bingo
@Brookfield East HS - Cafeteria All
7
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Germantown High School
1:30pm weigh-ins; 3:30pm start time.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hamilton
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hamilton
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hamilton
8
8:00am - 10:00pm
Jr. Spartan Boys Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 3:00pm
Bowling Team Matches
Brookfield East vs. Conference Tournament @ Bowlero
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
9
8:00am - 5:00pm
Jr. Spartan Boys Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
10
11
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wauwatosa East High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wauwatosa East High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wauwatosa East High School
Parent Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
12
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
13
14
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Menomonee Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonee Falls High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonee Falls High School
15
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@West Allis Central High School
Weigh-ins at 8:30 am | Coaches Meeting at 9 am | First Session at 9:30 am
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Brookfield East High School
Court 1
10:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Mukwonago High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Mukwonago High School
16
17
18
School District of Elmbrook - No School - Teacher Professional Development Day
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Germantown High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Germantown High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Germantown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Milwaukee Riverside University High School
19
20
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brookfield Central High School
Main Gym Room #1225
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Concert
All District Orchestra Fest @ Sharon Lynne Wilson Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brookfield Central High School
Main Gym Room #1225
21
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brookfield Central High School
Main Gym Room #1225
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Rock River School
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Rock River School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brookfield Central High School
Main Gym Room #1225
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mullet Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
22
FTC Hazmet Robotics Competition
Wisconsin State FIRST Tech Challenge Championship MSOE Kern Center
10:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Homestead High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman Reserve
@Homestead High School
23
24
25
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
26
27
11:30am - 1:30pm
Jostens Grad Pick Up
Cafeteria Hallway
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
28
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
29
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Formal Dance
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
School District of Elmbrook
Academic
Athletics
Class scedule
Activity
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
View District School Year Calendar