Wauwatosa West
1

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amGirls Basketball Practice
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

8:00am- 12:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Cafeteria location

Esprit Poms - Rec Permit 319

Esprit Poms - Rec Permit 319

8:30amWrestling: JV Gamevs. Arrowhead, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Campbellsport, Cedar-Grove Belgium, Cedarburg, Germantown, Grafton, Hamilton, Hartford Union, Heritage Christian, Homestead, Kewaskum, Living Word Lutheran, Lomira, Marquette, Milwaukee King H.S, Milwaukee Marshall, Milwaukee North, Milwaukee Vincent, Nicolet, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Pewaukee, Pius XI, Port Washington, Random Lake, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Waukesha West, West Bend East Suns, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin Lutheran

JV REGIONALS / Weigh ins @ 7:30 am

JV REGIONALS / Weigh ins @ 7:30 am

9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Brillion, Cambridge, Campbellsport, Cedar-Grove Belgium, Deerfield, Dodgeland, Horicon, Lomira, Marshall, Mayville, Mishicot, Oostburg, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan South, Shiocton, Southern Door, Valders
 @ Cedar Grove Belgium HS location
9:30am- 11:30amBoys Basketball Practice
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

11:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Badger, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Tremper, Muskego High School, Oak Creek, Racine Horlick, Ronald Reagan, South Milwaukee, Waukesha West, Whitnall
 @ South Milwaukee Middle School Pool location
1:00pm- 3:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

JV Only

JV Only

Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym-Girls Soccer
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

TW Girls Soccer Training - Rec Permit #4

TW Girls Soccer Training - Rec Permit #4

2:00pm- 3:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

TW Baseball Training-Rec Permit #590

TW Baseball Training-Rec Permit #590

3:00pm- 4:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

TW Baseball Training-Rec Permit #591

TW Baseball Training-Rec Permit #591

3:00pm- 4:30pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

TW Softball Training-Rec Permit #588

TW Softball Training-Rec Permit #588

3:30pm- 4:30pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

Tosa Shock Indoor Training-Rec Permit #597

Tosa Shock Indoor Training-Rec Permit #597

4:30pm- 5:30pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

TW Softball Training-Rec Permit #589

TW Softball Training-Rec Permit #589

4:30pm- 6:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

Tosa Shock Indoor Training-Rec Permit #596

Tosa Shock Indoor Training-Rec Permit #596

5:30pm- 6:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

Tosa Shock Indoor Training-Rec Permit #598

Tosa Shock Indoor Training-Rec Permit #598

Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amRec Dept-Activity
Room 118 location

Drivers Ed-Rec Permit #331

Drivers Ed-Rec Permit #331

3:15pm- 5:00pmFilm Club
Room 286 location

Film Club

Film Club

3:15pm- 4:00pmKey Club Meeting
Cafeteria location
3:20pm- 4:30pmGSA
Room 145 location

GSA Meeting

GSA Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

Freshman Only

Freshman Only

3:45pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Practice
Learning Center location
3:50pm- 5:50pmBoys Swim/Dive Practice
Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym Upper location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

JV & Freshman

JV & Freshman

5:30pm- 7:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

JV & Varsity

JV & Varsity

5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Fitness Training
Fitness Ctr-Weight Rm location
5:30pm- 7:30pmProject Lead the Way
Room 142 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Teachers Lounge-Rm 182 location

Aquatic Club Parent Board Meeting-Rec Permit #664

Aquatic Club Parent Board Meeting-Rec Permit #664

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Locker Rooms, Swimming Pool location

Tosa Aquatic Club

Tosa Aquatic Club

6:30pm- 8:00pmAthletic Booster Club Meeting
Trojan Room location

Athletic Booster Club Meeting

Athletic Booster Club Meeting

7:30pm- 9:00pmRec Dept-Activity  

(Cancelled)

Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

Jr Trojan Basketball Practice-Rec Permit #496

Jr Trojan Basketball Practice-Rec Permit #496

7:30pm- 9:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

Jr Trojan Basketball Practice-Rec Permit #497

Jr Trojan Basketball Practice-Rec Permit #497

7:30pm- 9:30pmTrojan Dance Practice
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amRec Dept-Activity
Room 118 location

Drivers Ed-Rec Permit #331

Drivers Ed-Rec Permit #331

6:30am- 7:30amOpen Gym-Baseball
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
7:00am- 7:50amUltimate Frisbee
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location
7:15am- 8:00amCabinet Meeting
Steiner Center location

Cabinet Meeting

Cabinet Meeting

7:30am- 7:55amKey Club Meeting
Cafeteria location
8:00am- 3:10pmHealth Class
Gym Upper location

Health Class with Mr. Chart

Health Class with Mr. Chart

8:00am- 9:30amIEP
Conference Rm-187 location

Speech IEP w/Ms. Brantley

Speech IEP w/Ms. Brantley

3:10pm- 3:45pmMuAlphaTheta Contest
Gym Upper location

Mu Alpha Theta

Mu Alpha Theta

3:15pm- 4:00pmBlack Student Union Mtg
Steiner Center location

BSU Meeting

BSU Meeting

3:30pm- 5:00pmTrojan Dance Practice
Learning Center location
3:50pm- 5:50pmBoys Swim/Dive Practice
Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice
Gym Upper location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Gamevs. West Allis Nathan Hale
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. West Allis Nathan Hale
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Fitness Training
Fitness Ctr-Weight Rm location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. West Allis Nathan Hale
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. West Allis Nathan Hale
6:00pm- 8:30pmBand
Band Room location

Pep Band at Basketball Game

Pep Band at Basketball Game

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Locker Rooms, Swimming Pool location

Tosa Aquatic Club

Tosa Aquatic Club

6:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameArrowhead vs. Brookfield East Co-op Boys Hockey
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. West Allis Nathan Hale

5th Grade TBC are free will be helping with warm-up; intro and scrimmage at half-time

5th Grade TBC are free will be helping with warm-up; intro and scrimmage at half-time

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. West Allis Nathan Hale
8:30pmHockey: Boys JV GameArrowhead vs. Brookfield East Co-op Boys Hockey
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amRec Dept-Activity
Room 118 location

Drivers Ed-Rec Permit #331

Drivers Ed-Rec Permit #331

6:30am- 7:30amOpen Gym-Lacrosse  

(Cancelled)

Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
7:15am- 8:00amMeeting
Conference Rm-187 location

Parent Meeting - R. Szurek

Parent Meeting - R. Szurek

8:00am- 3:10pmHealth Class
Gym Upper location

Health Class with Mr. Chart

Health Class with Mr. Chart

2:00pm- 6:45pmCo-op BusBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

Parking Lot location
2:30pm- 4:30pmTrojan Dance Practice
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Practice
Learning Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
3:50pm- 5:50pmBoys Swim/Dive Practice
Swimming Pool location
5:30pm- 7:30pmProject Lead the Way
Room 142 location
5:30pm- 9:00pmTheatre Activity
Auditorium location

LITTLE MERMAID - Middle School Auditions

LITTLE MERMAID - Middle School Auditions

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Locker Rooms, Swimming Pool location

Tosa Aquatic Club

Tosa Aquatic Club

6:30pm- 8:30pmJr Trojan Baseball
Cafeteria location

Uniform Sizing

Uniform Sizing

6:30pmWrestling: JV Match  

(Date changed from 01-17-19)

Hamilton vs. Tosa Wrestling Coop

Due to exam week, the match has been changed from 1/17/19 to 1/9/19.

Due to exam week, the match has been changed from 1/17/19 to 1/9/19.

6:45pm- 9:30pmIBA Game Night  

(Cancelled)

Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
7:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Activity
Room 145, Steiner Center location

Defensive & Offensive Meetings

Defensive & Offensive Meetings

7:30pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Date changed from 01-17-19)

Hamilton vs. Tosa Wrestling Coop

Senior Night Due to exam week, the match has been changed from 1/17/19 to 1/9/19.

Senior Night Due to exam week, the match has been changed from 1/17/19 to 1/9/19.

Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amRec Dept-Activity
Room 118 location

Drivers Ed-Rec Permit #331

Drivers Ed-Rec Permit #331

6:30am- 7:30amOpen Gym-Baseball
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
7:30am- 8:00amNational Honor Society (NHS) Mtg
Steiner Center location

NHS Meeting

NHS Meeting

8:00am- 3:10pmHealth Class
Gym Upper location

Health Class with Mr. Chart

Health Class with Mr. Chart

10:30am- 11:15amAfrican American Male Initiative
Career Center location

AAMI & AAFI Meeting - Willie Garrison

AAMI & AAFI Meeting - Willie Garrison

11:00am- 11:45amPictures
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

Band Pictures

Band Pictures

2:15pm- 3:30pmIEP
Conference Rm-187 location

IEP - A. Brantley

IEP - A. Brantley

3:25pm- 4:30pmFaculty Meeting
Steiner Center location

Faculty Meeting

Faculty Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

Freshman Only

Freshman Only

3:30pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Cafeteria location

Boys Tennis Meeting - K. Zervas

Boys Tennis Meeting - K. Zervas

4:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Swim/Dive Meeting
Trojan Room location

Senior Night Celebration

Senior Night Celebration

5:00pmSwimming: Boys JV DualMarquette vs. Tosa Boys Swim
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity DualMarquette vs. Tosa Boys Swim
5:30pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

JV & Freshman

JV & Freshman

5:30pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

JV & Freshman

JV & Freshman

5:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Practice  

(Changed)

Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

JV & Varsity

JV & Varsity

5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Fitness Training
Fitness Ctr-Weight Rm location
6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Locker Rooms, Swimming Pool location

Tosa Aquatic Club

Tosa Aquatic Club

6:30pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Tosa Wrestling Coop vs. Brookfield East
6:45pm- 9:30pmIBA Game Night  

(Changed)

Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
7:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Tosa Wrestling Coop vs. Brookfield East
Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:10pmHealth Class
Gym Upper location

Health Class with Mr. Chart

Health Class with Mr. Chart

8:00am- 9:30amMeeting
Conference Rm-187 location

Admin Review Byers

Admin Review Byers

3:45pm- 9:45pmSki/Snowboard Outing
Outside Location-See Notes location

Alpine Valley

Alpine Valley

3:50pm- 5:50pmBoys Swim/Dive Practice
Swimming Pool location
4:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameBrookfield East Co-op Boys Hockey vs.
 @ Nagawaukee Ice Rink location
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym Upper location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Gamevs. Marquette
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Arrowhead, Cedarburg, Edgewood, Grafton, Marquette University, Monona Grove, New Berlin West, Nicolet, Racine Case, Waukesha West, West Allis Central, West Bend East Suns, Whitefish Bay
 @ Nicolet High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Fitness Training
Fitness Ctr-Weight Rm location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Marquette
5:45pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBrookfield East Co-op Boys Hockey vs.
 @ Nagawaukee Ice Rink location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBand
Band Room location

Pep Band at Basketball Game

Pep Band at Basketball Game

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Marquette