Wauwatosa West
1

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00amCabinet Meeting
Steiner Center location

Cabinet Meeting

Cabinet Meeting

7:30am- 7:55amKey Club Meeting
Cafeteria location
9:30am- 10:30amPlanetarium Showing
Planetarium location

Planetarium show Eisenhower

Planetarium show Eisenhower

3:15pm- 4:15pmAspire Test Training
Steiner Center location

Aspire Training

Aspire Training

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dualvs. Hartford Union
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Hartford Union
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Hartford Union, Slinger, Washington County Homeschool Association, West Bend East Suns
 @ Slinger High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Hartford Union, Slinger, Washington County Homeschool Association
 @ Slinger High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Menomonee Falls
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Menomonee Falls
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

Tosa Boys Lacrosse vs. University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
 @ Mt. Mary Collegelocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Brookfield East
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Brookfield East
5:00pm- 10:00pmLearning Never Ends
All location

Learning Never Ends - Rec Permit 285

Learning Never Ends - Rec Permit 285

5:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Lacrosse Practice
Stadium Football Field location
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

Tosa Boys Lacrosse vs. University School of Milwaukee
7:00pm- 8:15pmPlanetarium Showing
Planetarium location

Public Planetarium Show - The Hot and Energetic Universe

Public Planetarium Show - The Hot and Energetic Universe

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
 @ Quad Athletic Complexlocation
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 4:00pmGuidance
Steiner Center location

AP pre-registration

AP pre-registration

8:00am- 9:30amTheatre Activity
Auditorium location

Spring Musical Teaser Performance

Spring Musical Teaser Performance

9:30am- 10:30amPlanetarium Showing
Planetarium location

Planetarium show - Underwood

Planetarium show - Underwood

2:30pm- 4:00pmSoftball Practice
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
3:15pm- 8:30pmBand
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

Elementary Band Festival

Elementary Band Festival

3:25pm- 5:30pmTrack-Practice
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack Swim Practice
Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 5:00pmGirls Soccer Training
Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
4:30pmBaseball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 04-18-19)

vs. Germantown
 @ Germantown location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV-2 Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wauwatosa East
5:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Lacrosse Practice
Stadium Football Field location
5:30pm- 7:30pmProject Lead the Way
Room 142 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmTrojan Dance Info Mtg
Trojan Room location
7:00pm- 8:15pmBand
Auditorium location

Elementary Band Festival

Elementary Band Festival

7:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Practice
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:15amAspire Test Training
Steiner Center location

Aspire Training

Aspire Training

9:30am- 10:30amPlanetarium Showing
Planetarium location

Planetarium show - McKinley

Planetarium show - McKinley

10:05am- 10:55amTornado drill
All location

Tornado drill

Tornado drill

12:00pm- 3:00pmAP Seminar
Auditorium, Gym Upper, Learning Center, Library, Room 216 location

AP Seminar East & West

AP Seminar East & West

3:25pm- 4:30pmFaculty Meeting
Steiner Center location

Faculty Meeting

Faculty Meeting

3:25pm- 5:30pmTrack-Practice
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-17-19)

vs. Menomonee Falls
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-17-19)

vs. Menomonee Falls
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Germantown

Changed to May 4 at noon (DH at Tosa)

Changed to May 4 at noon (DH at Tosa)

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Germantown
4:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Lacrosse Game
West Practice Field location

Varsity @ 5:30 PM/ JV @ 7:00 PM

Varsity @ 5:30 PM/ JV @ 7:00 PM

4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

vs. Hamilton
 @ Hamiltonlocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

vs. Hamilton
 @ Hamiltonlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Dual  

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. West Allis Nathan Hale
5:30pm- 8:30pmRec Dept-Activity
Room 159 location

Indian Food Truck Nibbles and Snacks - Rec permit 565

Indian Food Truck Nibbles and Snacks - Rec permit 565

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Practice-Indoors
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location
6:00pm- 7:15pmRec Dept-Activity
Teachers Lounge-Rm 182 location

Tosa Aquatic Board Meeting-Rec Permit #797

Tosa Aquatic Board Meeting-Rec Permit #797

7:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Practice
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location
7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym-Volleyball
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. West Allis Nathan Hale
7:00pm- 10:00pmTheatre Activity
Auditorium, Learning Center location

Spring Musical

Spring Musical

Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. De Pere, Edgewood, Hamilton, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Monona Grove, Oregon, Racine Horlick, Verona Area
8:00am- 12:00pmGuidance
Steiner Center location

Guidance

Guidance

12:30pm- 2:30pmMeeting  

(Cancelled)

Conference Rm-187 location

Wendy Ashley

Wendy Ashley

4:00pmTrack: Girls JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Bay Port, Franklin Elementary, Germantown, Greendale, Harold S. Vincent, Homestead, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kenosha Tremper, Milwaukee Academy of Science, Milwaukee Riverside University, Oshkosh West, Pius XI, Racine Case, Tenor, Waterford, Wauwatosa East, Westosha Central
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack: Boys JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-04-19)

vs. Germantown
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-04-19)

vs. Germantown
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Date Changed to 05-13-19)

vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 05-13-19)

vs. Brookfield Central
5:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Lacrosse Practice
Stadium Football Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

Jr Trojan Baseball Practice-Rec Permit #801

Jr Trojan Baseball Practice-Rec Permit #801

7:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Practice
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location
7:00pm- 10:00pmTheatre Activity
Auditorium, Learning Center location

Spring Musical

Spring Musical

8:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-13-19)

Tosa Boys Lacrosse vs. Penn
 @ Penn High Schoollocation
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. De Pere, Edgewood, Hamilton, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Monona Grove, Oregon, Racine Horlick, Verona Area
7:00am- 2:00pmACT Testing
Guidance Center, Room 284, Room 286, Room 288, Room 290, Room 292, Room 294 location

ACT Testing

ACT Testing

7:00am- 3:00pmAthletics Activity
Tennis Courts location

BE Tennis Tournament

BE Tennis Tournament

8:00am- 12:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Cafeteria location

Esprit Poms - Rec Permit 319

Esprit Poms - Rec Permit 319

8:00am- 5:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location

Youth Lacrosse Games-Rec Permit #789

Youth Lacrosse Games-Rec Permit #789

10:00amSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Slinger, Waterford, Westosha Central
 @ Slinger MS Softball Fields location
11:00amBaseball: Freshman Gamevs. West Allis Nathan Hale
11:00amLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

Tosa Boys Lacrosse vs. Laporte
 @ LaPorte High School location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Germantown

Make-up from 4/11

Make-up from 4/11

5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

Tosa Boys Lacrosse vs. Penn
 @ Penn High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 10:30pmTheatre Activity
Trojan Room location

CAST PARTY - MIDDLE SCHOOL LITTLE MERMAID

CAST PARTY - MIDDLE SCHOOL LITTLE MERMAID

7:00pm- 10:00pmTheatre Activity
Auditorium, Learning Center location

Spring Musical

Spring Musical

Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 5:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Stadium Concessions, Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location

Youth Lacrosse Game-Rec Permit #802

Youth Lacrosse Game-Rec Permit #802

12:00pm- 8:00pmAPPSE-We the People Event
Cafeteria location

Indian Food Night/Final Exhibition

Indian Food Night/Final Exhibition

2:00pm- 5:00pmOrchestra Concert
Auditorium, Orchestra Room 5 location

All District Orchestra Festival

All District Orchestra Festival

Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: JV ByeWauwatosa West
location
TBDSoftball: Varsity ByeWauwatosa West
location
7:45am- 11:50amMeeting
Steiner Center location

Guidance meeting

Guidance meeting

3:15pm- 5:00pmFilm Club
Room 286 location

Film Club

Film Club

3:20pm- 4:30pmGSA
Room 145 location

GSA Meeting

GSA Meeting

3:25pm- 5:30pmTrack-Practice
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Catholic Memorial
 @ Heyer Park location
4:30pmBaseball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-30-19)

vs. Menomonee Falls
 @ Menomonee Falls location
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Whitnall

Cancelled due to field conditions

Cancelled due to field conditions

4:45pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Whitnall
 @ Whitnall High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:30pmBand
Band Room location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

5:30pm- 7:30pmProject Lead the Way
Room 142 location
6:00pm- 8:30pmRec Dept-Activity
Room 115 location

Advanced Digital Photography

Advanced Digital Photography

6:00pm- 8:30pmRec Dept-Activity
Cafeteria, Courtyard location

Tai Chi - Rec Permit 560

Tai Chi - Rec Permit 560

7:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Lacrosse Practice
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location
7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym-Volleyball
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location