Wauwatosa West

Wauwatosa West

1

Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amAFS Mtg
Parking Lot location

AFS Bus trip - parking lot only

AFS Bus trip - parking lot only

8:00am- 12:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Cafeteria location

Esprit Poms - Rec Permit 319

Esprit Poms - Rec Permit 319

10:00am- 2:30pmGirls Lacrosse Game
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location

Playoff Game

Playoff Game

11:00am- 1:00pmGirls Basketball Activity
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location

Camp

Camp

12:00pm- 2:00pmSoftball Practice
Softball Field location
12:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 06-03-19)

vs. DeForest
 @ DeForest High Schoollocation
2:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Waukesha West
7:30pm- 8:30pmAFS Mtg
Parking Lot location

AFS Bus trip - parking lot only

AFS Bus trip - parking lot only

Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 1:00pmFootball Activity
Stadium Football Field location

Camp

Camp

3:00pm- 6:00pmRec Dept-Activity
Stadium Football Field, Stadium Press Box, Stadium Restrooms, Stadium Track location

Youth Lacrosse-Rec Permit #855

Youth Lacrosse-Rec Permit #855

Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:15pmHealth Class
Gym Upper location

Health Class Finals

Health Class Finals

3:15pm- 5:00pmFilm Club
Room 286 location

Film Club

Film Club

3:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Activity
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

CUW Camp

CUW Camp

3:30pm- 4:30pmIEP
Conference Rm-187 location

IEP - Mr. Nen

IEP - Mr. Nen

4:00pm- 8:00pmTrack Banquet
Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 6:30pmRec Dept-Activity
North Practice Field location

Tag Rugby Rec Permit #99

Tag Rugby Rec Permit #99

5:30pm- 7:30pmProject Lead the Way
Room 142 location
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 06-01-19)

vs. DeForest
 @ DeForest High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmRec Dept-Activity
Gym Upper location

Tai Chi - Rec permit 852

Tai Chi - Rec permit 852

6:30pm- 8:00pmAthletic Booster Club Meeting
Trojan Room location

Athletic Booster Club Meeting

Athletic Booster Club Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym-Volleyball
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00amMeeting
Steiner Center location

AP English Summer Reading with Ms. Brady

AP English Summer Reading with Ms. Brady

8:00am- 3:15pmHealth Class
Gym Upper location

Health Class Finals

Health Class Finals

10:30am- 11:30amMeeting
Conference Rm-187 location

Tauscher/Ertl

Tauscher/Ertl

12:30pm- 1:30pmMeeting
Conference Rm-187 location

Calarco

Calarco

7:00pm- 9:00pmChoir
Auditorium, Choir Room 9, Learning Center location

Middle School Collaborative Spring Choir Concert

Middle School Collaborative Spring Choir Concert

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:15pmHealth Class
Gym Upper location

Health Class Finals

Health Class Finals

3:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice
Learning Center location
3:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Activity
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

CUW Camp

CUW Camp

5:00pm- 6:30pmRec Dept-Activity
North Practice Field location

Tag Rugby Rec Permit #99

Tag Rugby Rec Permit #99

5:30pm- 7:30pmProject Lead the Way
Room 142 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball Activity  

(Changed)

Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

Workouts

Workouts

7:00pm- 9:00pmJazz Cabaret
Auditorium, Band Room, Learning Center location

West/Whitman Jazz Night

West/Whitman Jazz Night

7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym-Girls Basketball
Gym Large North, Gym Large South location
8:00pm- 10:00pmSenior Ball
Outside Location-See Notes location

Senior Ball - location TBD

Senior Ball - location TBD

Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmGraduation Ceremony Activity
Auditorium location

Graduation Rehearsal Set Up

Graduation Rehearsal Set Up

9:30am- 3:30pmArt Meeting
Parking Lot location

Art Steamroller Fest

Art Steamroller Fest

10:00am- 12:00pmMeeting
Conference Rm-187 location

Interview

Interview

3:20pm- 3:45pmMeeting
Steiner Center location

AP English Summer Reading with Ms. Brady

AP English Summer Reading with Ms. Brady

3:45pm- 4:15pmMeeting
Learning Center location

Girls tennis meeting - Zervas

Girls tennis meeting - Zervas

5:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Lacrosse Activity
Cafeteria location

Banquet

Banquet

7:00pm- 10:30pmIlium Awards  

(Cancelled)

Auditorium location

Trojan Players Theatre Awards Night

Trojan Players Theatre Awards Night

Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:45am- 12:30pmGraduation Ceremony Activity
Auditorium location

Graduation Rehearsal

Graduation Rehearsal

3:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Activity
Gym Large North, Gym Large South, Gym Small North, Gym Small South location

CUW Camp

CUW Camp

4:00pm- 7:00pmCNA Testing
Room 145, Room 146, Room 159 location

CNA Testing - V. Loving

CNA Testing - V. Loving

6:30pm- 9:00pmTheatre Activity
Auditorium location

Theatre Banquet

Theatre Banquet