Skip to content
Wauwatosa West
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 3:00pm
Professional Development
@All
PD Day - No Classes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whitman Middle School
Whitman Soccer Field
2
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Ridges Country Club, Wisconsin Rapids
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Ridges Country Club, Wisconsin Rapids
TBD
Pom Pon Team: V
@Franklin High School
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Pool Girls Locker Room - Room 193F
Pool Boys Locker Room - Room 193C
Pool & Locker Rooms
3
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@Trojan Room
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Trojan Dance Practice
@Learning Center
6
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Trojan Dance Practice
(Changed)
@
Multiple Location
7
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@
11:45am - 1:15pm
Josten's Visit
@Learning Center
Senior Cap & Gown orders with Jostens
11:45am - 1:15pm
Josten's Visit
Senior Cap & Gown orders with Jostens
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@West Allis Central High School
8
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@
7:00am - 4:00pm
Blood Drive
@Gym Upper
Blood Drive
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Cedarburg High School
9
7:00am
Pom Pon Team: V
@Wauwatosa West High School
7:00am - 5:00pm
Trojan Dance Invite
@All
**Does not include Auditorium, Library and Steiner Center
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Cedarburg High School
10
11
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/JV
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
7:15am - 8:00am
Cabinet Meeting
@Steiner Center
Cabinet Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
5:00pm - 7:15pm
Theatre Activity
@Trojan Room
Tech Week Dinner
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00pm - 7:15pm
Theatre Activity
@Trojan Room
Tech Week Dinner
13
9:30am - 10:30am
Planetarium Showing
@Planetarium
Planetarium show - Roosevelt
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Trojan Dance Practice
(Changed)
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:15pm
Theatre Activity
@Trojan Room
Tech Week Dinner
14
9:30am - 10:30am
Planetarium Showing
@Planetarium
Planetarium show - Roosevelt
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
5:00pm - 7:15pm
Theatre Activity
@Trojan Room
Tech Week Dinner
15
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@TBA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
@Swimming Pool
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre Activity
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
16
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre Activity
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
17
18
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
TBD
Swimming: B/JV
TBD
Swimming: B/V
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NHS Induction Ceremony
@Learning Center
NHS Induction Ceremony
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Trojan Dance Practice
@Learning Center
20
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Trojan Dance Practice
(Changed)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Multi-cultural Fair
@All
Multi-Cultural Fair set up with fair starting at 6pm
21
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Arrowhead High School
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Arrowhead High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PTA Meeting
@Library
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre Activity
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
22
7:00am - 4:00pm
Blood Drive
@Gym Upper
NHS Blood Drive
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Grafton High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grafton High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre Activity
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grafton High School
23
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre Activity
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
24
25
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Trojan Dance Practice
@Learning Center
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
Milwaukee Lutheran does not have a freshman/JV2 team this year.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
4:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
4:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Brookfield East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Homestead High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Homestead High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Homestead High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wauwatosa West High School
Gym Large North
27
8:00am - 3:10pm
No Classes
Fall Break No Classes
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Trojan Dance Practice
(Changed)
@
Multiple Location
28
8:00am - 3:10pm
No Classes
Fall Break No Classes
29
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center (Sheboygan Blue Line Ice Center)
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center (Sheboygan Blue Line Ice Center)
8:00am - 3:10pm
No Classes
Fall Break No Classes
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Milwaukee South Division High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Milwaukee South Division High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
30
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center (Sheboygan Blue Line Ice Center)
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center (Sheboygan Blue Line Ice Center)
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Berlin West High School
Fieldhouse
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Milwaukee South Division High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Milwaukee South Division High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?